Our team
Leadership Group
Mrs Lyssy Bolton
CEO, The Mead Trust
Mrs Emma Larkham
Headteacher
Mrs Gaby Simons
Deputy Headteacher – Inclusion
Mrs Theo Gaines
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Heather Gilbert
Assistant Head Teacher/ Inclusion Lead
Mrs Leanne Cunningham
Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Becky Humphreys
SENCO
Miss Caitlin Morgan
Senior Teacher
Ms Emily Young
Senior Teacher
Mr Steve Savage
Senior Teacher
Office Team
Mrs Mel Jacob
School Business Manager
Mrs Nicole Lyndsell Fleet
Admin Officer
Mrs Sarah Littlefair
Admin Officer
Miss Lauren Pritchard
SEN Administrator
Mrs Susan Wong
Admin Assistant
Mrs Imogen Riley
Admin Assistant
Pipistrelle Bats (Nursery)
Mrs Theo Gaines
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Emma Rogers
Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss Becky Watson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Deborah Knight
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Justyna Haladyn
Teaching Assistant
Spotted Bats (Complex Needs Resource Base)
Mrs Rachel Brotherton
Teacher
Mrs Kerry Hodge
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Dommett
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Samantha Johns
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rita Braziuniene
Teaching Assistant
Long-Nosed Bats (Complex Needs Resource Base)
Miss Emma Attree
Teacher
Mrs Melissa Warden
Teacher
Mr Noah Heard
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paige Sheppard
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth Smith
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amy Ravelin
Teaching Assistant
Flying Fox Bats (Complex Needs Resource Base)
Mrs Susie Mills
Teacher
Mrs Kirsty Fogarty
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Bath
Teaching Assistant
Miss Leah Wiltshire
Teaching Assistant
The Hedgerow (Nurtured Learning)
Mrs Heather Gilbert
Class Teacher
Mrs Tiffany Jones
Teaching Assistant
Miss Natasha Thompson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Lyndsey Powell
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alexis Harris
Teaching Assistant
Mouse-eared Bats (Reception)
Whiskered Bats (Reception)
Mr Steve Savage
Teacher
Ms Laura Geoghegan
Teaching Assistant
Horseshoe Bats (Year 1)
Miss Mili James
Teacher
Mrs Caroline Johns
Teaching Assistant
Long-Eared Bats (Year 1)
Miss Kirstyn Vines
Teacher
Miss Bethany Keyse
Teaching Assistant
Leisler Bats (Year 2)
Miss Caitlin Morgan
Teacher
Mrs Liz Feierabend
Teacher
Miss Priscilla Hughes
Teaching Assistant
Barbastelle Bats (Year 3)
Miss Hollie Wiltshire
Teacher
Mrs Leanne Cunningham
Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Alexis Harris
Teaching Assistant
Daubenton’s Bats (Year 3)
Miss Tia Thompson
Teacher
Mrs Alexis Harris
Teaching Assistant
Alcathoe Bats (Year 4)
Miss Emily Jefferis
Teacher
Miss Kim Sloan
Teaching Assistant
Serotine Bats (Year 4)
Mrs Fay Perdicchia
Teacher
Mrs Kim Sloan
Teaching Assistant
Nocule Bats (Year 5)
Mrs Megan Young
Teacher
Miss Laura Selway
Teacher
Mrs Amy Lake
Teaching Assistant
Brandt’s Bats (Year 5)
Miss Tia Bullen
Teacher
Mrs Amy Lake
Teaching Assistant
Bechstein’s Bats (Year 6)
Mr Alex Willmott
Teaching
Miss Jena Fleet
Teaching Assistant
Miss Catherine Howell
Teaching Assistant
Fruit Bats (Year 6)
Ms Emily Young
Teaching
Miss Jena Fleet
Teaching Assistant
Miss Catherine Howell
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Staff
Mrs Fay Perdicchia
Maths Lead
Mrs Leanne Cunningham
English Lead
Mrs Fran Andrews
Music Teacher
Mrs Sarah Emery
PE Specialist
Mrs Liz Feierabend
PSHE Lead
Mrs Kate Mortimer
Parent Support Advisor
Inclusion Team
Mrs Gaby Simons
Deputy Headteacher – Inclusion
Mrs Rebecca Humphreys
SENCo / Inclusion Lead
Miss Lauren Pritchard
SEN Administrator
Catering and Housekeeping Team
Mrs Jo Huckett
School Cook
Mrs Nicola Gould
Catering Assistant
Miss Kylie Moore
Catering Assistant
Mrs Lisa Kettlety
House Keeping Supervisor
Miss Ami Cranham
General Assistant
Mrs Laila Sail
General Assistant
Mrs Anastasiia Zhuravel
General Assistant